Tamar Way, Didcot, Oxon OX11 7LH Telephone: 01235 819143 Fax: 01235 819200 E-mail: office.3859@all-saints.oxon.sch.uk

Staff

These are the adults that your child will be meeting:

Head teacher - Mr John Myers 

Deputy Headteacher  – Mrs Heather Delaney

Acting Asst Headteacher & SENCO - Miss Lucy Faulkner

Foundation Stage Leader - Mrs Jane Tallman

Key Stage 1 Leader – Mrs Mel Barrett

 Upper Key Stage 2 Leader  Mrs Tracey Lindley

 

School Office

Mrs Carol MacDonald

Mrs Elaine Place

Mrs Katy Lovelock

Mrs Justine Tilley - Business Manager

 

 Caretaker / Cleaner in Charge

Mr Dave Vaughan

Cleaners:

Mrs Alex Herreros, Mrs Kerry Smith

Mr David Oglesby, Mrs Wichuta Ratcliff

 

HLTA

Mrs Wendy Capstick

Mrs Christel Peck

Mrs Jane Raine

Mrs Viki Papparides - Pupil Mentor

 

Lunch Time Supervisors

Mrs Kerry Smith

Mrs Audrey Cadman

Mrs Annie Flinders

Mrs Maria Hubbard

Mrs Sarah Sargeant

Mrs Sally Slade

Mrs Gemma Southall

Mrs Vanessa Strange

Mrs Karen Walker

Miss Maria Pogson

Mrs Cath Day

Miss Kelly Wadley

Mrs Joanna Turner

Mrs Raki Begum

Class Teachers

Mrs Jane Tallman – Foundation Stage

Miss Louise Eggleston - Foundation Stage

Mrs Jana Jones - Foundation Stage

Mrs Karen Price - Foundation Stage

Mrs Karen Akrill – Foundation Stage

Mrs Sarah Westen - Foundation Stage

Mrs Elizabeth O'Brien - Foundation Stage

Mrs Rebecca Wells - Year 1

Mrs Vicky Phipps - Year 1

Mr Marcus Woodhouse - Year 1

Mrs Mel Barrett - Year 2

Mrs Emma Mays – Year 2

Miss Ann Warren - Year 2

Mrs Veronica Slatter– Year 3

Miss Juliette Little – Year 3

Miss Louise Williams – Year 4

Miss Lucy Faulkner - Year 4

Miss Emily Powell – Year 4

Mrs Kirsty Burchell - Year 5

Mr Roger Grant - Year 5

Mrs Tracy Agg - Year 5

Mrs Tracey Lindley - Year 6

Mr Ralph Jones – Year 6

Mrs Hania Myers - Maths Support

 

Nursery Nurses

Ms Laura Brinkley

Mrs Anne Maddock

Mrs Laura Spiller

Miss Claire Smith

 

Nursery Teaching Assistants

Mrs Emma Doy

 

Nursery Administration

Mrs Sarah Shelley

 

 

 Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Ann Dunsdon - Manager

Mrs Cath Day - Deputy Manager

Mrs Audrey Cadman

Mrs Vanessa Strange

Mrs Katy Lovelock

Mrs Karen Walker

Mrs Jo Whitaker

Mrs Raquel Mather

Miss Amelia Lynch

 

Catering

Cook - Karen Halsey

Mrs Mandy Cressey

Mrs Sarah Mather

Mrs Sandra Ramsay

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sara Brower

Mrs Audrey Cadman

Mrs Wendy Capstick (HLTA)

Mrs Julie Flinders (HLTA)

Mrs Sally Foster

Mrs Danielle Hunt

Mrs Vicky Lockett

Miss Amelia Lynch

Mrs Elsa McMillan

Mrs Sharon Nosworthy

Mrs Christel Peck

Mrs Jane Raine (HLTA)

Miss Susie Rogers

Mrs Dorothy Sym

Mrs Laura Wilkinson

Mrs Nicky Anderson